HOME  |  SUBMIT A PROFILE  |  ABOUT  |  CONTACT  |  SHOP
 

 

PROUDLY SUPPORTING


Mapping and Programming Services provided by
 
UPCOMING EVENTS
2016
       
JANUARY
06.01.16-10.01.16 Cycling Australia Road National Championships
conducted by Cycling Australia
Buninyong, Vic Road Race
17.01.16-25.01.16 Tour Down Under
conducted by Tourism SA
Adelaide, SA
24.01.16 Audax Alpine Classic
conducted by Audax Victoria
Bright, Vic Maps and profiles
31.01.16 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
conducted by Victorian Major Events Company
Geelong, Vic  
FEBRUARY
03.02.16-07.02.16 Herald Sun Tour
Victoria Maps and profiles
13.02.16 Audax Hotham Challenge
conducted by Audax Victoria
Harrietville, Vic Maps and profiles
21.02.16 Ballarat Cycle Classic
conducted by Fiona Elsey Cancer Research Institute
Ballarat, Vic Maps and profiles
27.02.16-28.02.16 Tour of East Gippsland
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Metung, Vic Maps and profiles
27.02.16 Lake Hume Challenge
conducted by Rotary Club of Belbridge Lake Hume
Albury, NSW Maps and profiles
MARCH
03.03.16-05.03.16 Oceania Championships
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Bendigo, Vic Maps and profiles
06.03.16 Amy's Big Canberra Bike Ride
conducted by Pedalpower ACT
Canberra, ACT  
11.03.16-13.03.16 2016 Velofest Gran Fondo
conducted by CIC Events
Perth, WA Maps and profiles
13.03.16 Peaks Challenge
conducted by Bicycle Network
Falls Creek, Vic Map and profile
19.03.16-20.03.16 Mansfield Tour
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Mansfield, Vic Maps and profiles
20.03.16 Marysville-Lake Mountain
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Marysville, Vic Maps and profiles
APRIL
02.04.16-03.04.16 Cycling Australia Junior Mountain Climb Championships
conducted by Alpine Cycling Club
Bright, Vic Maps and profiles
09.04.16 Tyalgum Cup
conducted by Cycling Queensland
Murwillumbah, NSW Map and profile
10.04.16 Blayney to Bathurst
conducted by Bathurst Regional Council
Blayney NSW Maps and profiles
10.04.16 Baw Baw Classic
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Warragul, Vic Map and profile
10.04.16 Macedon Challenge
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Kyneton, Vic Map and profile
16.04.16-17.04.16 Victorian Country and Metro Road Championships
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Harcourt, Vic Map and profile
16.04.16 Great Ocean and Otway Classic
conducted by Supersprint
Torquay, Vic Maps and profiles
23.04.16 Wal Smith Memorial
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Casterton, Vic Map and profile
23.04.16-24.04.16 Leongatha Junior Experience
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Leongatha, Vic Maps and profiles
24.04.16 Ride the Ranges Euroa
conducted by Rotary Club of Euroa
Euroa, Vic Maps and profiles
MAY
01.05.16 BAD (Ballarat Autumn Day) Ride
conducted by Ballarat Community
Ballarat, Vic Maps and profiles
01.05.16 Club Road Teams Championships
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Emu Creek, Vic  
07.05.16 Philip Island GP
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Philip Island, Vic Map and Profile
07.05.16-08.05.16 Ararat Junior Tour
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Moyston, Vic Maps and profiles
14.05.16-15.05.16 Tour of the South West
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Warrnambool, Vic Maps and profiles
29.05.16 Preston Mountain Classic
conducted by Preston Cycling Club
Strath Creek, Vic Maps and profiles
JUNE
04.06.16 Fred Icke Road Race
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Creswick, Vic Map and profile
25.06.16-26.06.16 Bendigo Junior Tour
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Bendigo, Vic  
JULY
02.07.16 Hamilton 120
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Hamilton, Vic Maps and profiles
03.07.16 Victorian 100km Championships
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Hamilton, Vic  
08.07.16-09.07.16 Eildon Junior Tour
conducted by Blackburn Cycling Club
Eildon, Vic Stage 1
Stage 2 J13/J15
Stage 2 J17
Stage 3 J13
Stage 3 J15
Stage 3 J17
09.07.16 Eildon Time Trial
conducted by Blackburn Cycling Club
Eildon, Vic Map and profile
10.07.16 Eildon Road Race
conducted by Blackburn Cycling Club
Eildon, Vic Map and profile
16.07.16 Melbourne to Ballarat
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Rockbank, Vic Map and profile
AUGUST
06.08.16-07.08.16 Victorian Junior Road Championships
conducted by Wangaratta Cycling Club
Glenrowan, Vic Time trial
Road Race
13.08.16-14.08.16 Victorian Masters Road Championships
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Lang Lang, Vic Maps and profiles
SEPTEMBER
11.09.16 Fruitloop Ride
conducted by GV Hospice Fruitloop Ride Sub-committee
Shepparton, Vic Maps and profiles
11.09.16 Amy's Gran Fondo
conducted by Amy Gillett Foundation
Lorne, Vic Gran Fondo
Medio Fondo
25.09.16 Rob Vernon Memorial
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Bendigo, Vic Map and profile
25.09.16 Aripiles Cycling Event
conducted by Horsham Community
Horsham, Vic  
OCTOBER
08.10.16 Midlands Tour
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Anglesea, Vic Maps and profiles
09.10.16 Around the Bay
conducted by Bicycle Network
Melbourne, Vic Maps and profiles
15.10.16 Melbourne to Warrnambool
conducted by Cycling Australia
Werribee, Vic  
29.10.16 Whitelion Jungle Ride
conducted by Whitelion
Port Douglas, Qld Map and profile
30.10.16 Fitzs Challenge
conducted by Pedal Power
Canberra, ACT Maps and profiles
November
11.16 Peaks Challenge Tasmania
conducted by Bicycle Network
Devonport, Tas Map and profile
11.16 MO Ride Chiltern, Vic Map and profile
DECEMBER
02.12.16-04.12.16 Tour of Bright
conducted by Cycling Victoria
Bright, Vic Maps and profiles
 

 

 

 


© 2014 Cycling Profiles | Web Concept by Visualism